Wheeler High School
WHS
Last updated:
4/22/2020 10:43 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2:00p
SAT/ACT Prep Class
2
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse @Walton
6:00p
Wheeler Cluster Family Night
3
3:45p
Soar to 1600 SAT Prep Class
4:30p
Boys Tennis @ Hillgrove
4:30p
Girls Tennis vs Hillgrove
5:00p
Indoor Drum line
5:00p
Varsity Soccer @ Mount Paran
5:30p
Boys LAX VS. Marietta
4
8:00a
Prom Dress
3:30p
Game of Tiaras - Theater
3:30p
Innovation Club
3:30p
Tri - M Music Honor Society Meeting
4:15p
Boys and Girls Tennis vs North Gwinnett
5:00p
JV Soccer @ Kell
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse @ Forsyth Central
5
Career Fair
8:00a
Prom Dress
4:00p
Latin Club Meeting
5:30p
Girls LAX @Walker
6:00p
JV Boys LAX vs Sequoyah
6:00p
Wheeler Gymnastics @ Dunwoody
7:30p
Varsity Boy's Lacrosse @ Walker School
6
Career Fair
8:00a
Prom Dress
4:00p
Cricket Practice
5:55p
Varsity Baseball vs Pebblebrook (Region)
6:00p
Regions Varsity Soccer vs. Newnan
7
11:00a
Varsity Baseball @ Kell
7:30p
State Championship Game - Wheeler Boys Basketball
8
Daylight Saving Time Begins
2:00p
SAT/ACT Prep Class
9
8:00a
Prom Dress
11:30a
Grad announcement delivery
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse vs Lassiter
5:55p
JV Baseball vs North Springs
5:55p
Varsity Baseball @ Pebblebrook (Region)
10
8:00a
Prom Dress
3:45p
Soar to 1600 SAT Prep Class
4:15p
Girls and Boys Tennis @ Pebblebrook (Region)
4:30p
JV Tennis @ Kennesaw Mountain
5:00p
Indoor Drum line
5:00p
Varsity Soccer @ East Coweta
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse @ Sprayberry
5:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Newnan (Region)
5:55p
Boy's LAX vs. KMHS
7:00p
Chorus Concert
11
8:00a
Prom Dress
1:30p
Angst Movie Showing
3:30p
Game of Tiaras - Theater
3:30p
Innovation Club
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse vs Pope
5:00p
Wheeler Gymnastics @ Westminster
12
8:00a
Prom Dress
4:15p
Girls and Boys Tennis @ East Coweta (Region)
5:00p
JV Soccer vs. Sequoyah
13
8:00a
Prom Dress
11:30a
Tennis @ LaGrange Invitational
4:00p
Cricket Practice
5:00p
Indoor Drum line
5:55p
Varsity Baseball vs Newnan (Region)
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse @ Pope
6:00p
Region Varsity Soccer vs. Pebblebrook
14
8:00a
Zaxby's Wheeler Relays
11:30a
Tennis @ LaGrange Invitational
3:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Dom - Christian
15
2:00p
SAT/ACT Prep Class
16
5:30p
G lacrosse vs Cherokee
5:55p
JV Baseball @ North Springs
17
St. Patrick's Day
3:45p
Soar to 1600 SAT Prep Class
4:15p
Girls and Boys Tennis @ Campbell (Region)
5:00p
Academic Success Night
5:30p
Varsity Baseball @ East Coweta (Region)
18
3:30p
Blood Drive
3:30p
Game of Tiaras - Theater
3:30p
Innovation Club
4:00p
Wildcat JV Invite
4:15p
Girls and Boys Tennis @ Etowah
5:30p
Soccer @ Etowah
5:55p
Varsity Baseball vs Cherokee
6:30p
ABC Mock Test Review
19
4:00p
Latin Club Meeting
4:15p
Girls and Boys Tennis vs Newnan
5:00p
Indoor Drum line
5:55p
Boys LAX vs Norcoss
5:55p
JV Baseball @ Campbell
20
4:00p
Cricket Practice
5:55p
Varsity Baseball vs East Coweta (Region)
5:55p
Varsity Soccer @ Westlake (Region)
21
1:00p
JV Baseball @ Sprayberry
22
2:00p
SAT/ACT Prep Class
23
4:00p
Cheerleading Tryouts
5:00p
JV Soccer @ Pebblebrook
5:30p
G lacrosse vs Kenn Mt
24
3:45p
Soar to 1600 SAT Prep Class
4:00p
Cheerleading Tryouts
4:30p
Girls and Boys Tennis vs Westlake (Region)
5:00p
Indoor Drum line
5:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Campbell (Region)
25
3:30p
Game of Tiaras - Theater
3:30p
Innovation Club
4:00p
Cheerleading Tryouts
4:00p
Wildcat JV Invite
26
STEAM Symposium
4:00p
Cheerleading Tryouts
5:00p
Boy's Lacrosse vs Walton
5:00p
JV Soccer @ Campbell
5:55p
JV Baseball vs Campbell
6:00p
Wheeler Gymnastics @ Dunwoody
27
4:00p
Cricket Practice
5:00p
Varsity Soccer @ Campbell
5:55p
Varsity Baseball @ Campbell (Region)
28
9:30a
Soar to 1600 Mock SAT Test
10:00a
Game of Tiaras - Theater
29
30
5:00p
JV Soccer vs. The Walker School
5:00p
Wheeler Gymnastics @ Lovett
5:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Westlake (Region)
31
8:00a
2-7A Region Boys @ Fair Oaks
8:00a
2-7A Region Tournament Girls @ Terrell Mill
8:00a
CTLS Parent Proof of Concept - Training
9:30a
8th Grade Visit
3:45p
Soar to 1600 SAT Prep Class
5:30p
Boy's Lacrosse @ North Cobb
6:00p
Varsity Soccer vs. South Paulding
1
3:30p
Game of Tiaras - Theater
3:30p
Innovation Club
3:30p
Tri - M Music Honor Society Meeting
5:00p
GLax vs Marietta
5:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Pebblebrook (Region)
2
5:00p
Varsity Soccer vs. Woodstock
3
4:00p
Cricket Practice
5:55p
Varsity Baseball @ Newnan (Region)
4